Licensed to The Armory - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2012 07:38 PM
Brooklyn PSAL Borough Championship - 5/15/2012 to 5/20/2012
South Shore High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KADECIA BAIRD MEDGAR EVERS 12.14q 1
2 KASSANDRA PIERRE BROOKLYN TEC 12.41q 5
3 BRENESSA THOMPSON MEDGAR EVERS 12.50q 3
4 KIMBERLY CAMPBELL MEDGAR EVERS 12.51q 4
5 PAIGE THOMPSON CHARLE MEDGAR EVERS 12.57q 2
6 LATOYA HART EAST NEW YOR 12.92q 8
7 KARIMAH SENIOR MEDGAR EVERS 13.04q 3
8 GABRIELA WATERMAN CLARA BARTON 13.09q 9
9 SHUNTONE PRICHER EAST NEW YOR 13.14 6
10 KAYLYN MCCALL SHEEPSHEAD B 13.17 11
11 AIESHA DINNALL EAST NEW YOR 13.19 3
12 KIMBERLY WILKS MEDGAR EVERS 13.27 10
13 SIERRA DEGALE JAMES MADISO 13.42 2
14 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 13.47 7
15 DANIELLE CANO GARRAWAY MIDWOOD 13.66 6
16 SIOBHAN STEPHENSON MEDGAR EVERS 13.68 9
17 TANISHA WITTER FRANKLIN K. 13.69 2
18 SHERLAN NEVERSON BROOKLYN HIG 13.74 5
19 EBONIE NOEL MIDWOOD 13.76 10
20 NOANIELLE DORNEVIL MIDWOOD 13.78 5
21 PRECIOUS FORDE SOUTH SHORE 13.79 4
22 TAMARA BENJAMIN ABRAHAM LINC 13.81 8
23 KADIA MARAGH JAMES MADISO 13.84 11
24 IMO JAH DESOUZA CANARSIE EDU 13.87 8
24 REGINE CURMON MEDGAR EVERS 13.87 11
26 WHITNEY COLE EAST NEW YOR 13.90 7
27 RONSHEICA TROTMAN BENJAMIN BAN 13.91 4
28 JANIYA HOWELL FORT HAMILTO 13.94 9
29 JESSICA SANCHEZ ERASMUS HALL 14.02 3
30 KRYSTAL LAMBERT JOHN DEWEY H 14.04 1
31 KENLYN DUNCAN CLARA BARTON 14.09 8
32 DANIELLE FERGUSON BROOKLYN HIG 14.16 6
32 SHENELLE CUNNINGHAM CLARA BARTON 14.16 7
34 AKIA CALLUM BENJAMIN BAN 14.25 5
35 DESIREE THOMPSON CANARSIE EDU 14.28 1
36 SHANTAY OSBOURNE BEDFORD ACAD 14.32 12
37 TINA FRASER SHEEPSHEAD B 14.33 3
37 SOUCAINA JOSEPH MEDGAR EVERS 14.33 8
39 SHANIQUE WILBY SOUTH SHORE 14.36 10
40 MINERVE CHARLES SOUTH SHORE 14.44 15
41 TIFFANY ALEXANDER GROVER CLEVE 14.47 4
42 ZEKAIAH FOX JAMES MADISO 14.52 2
43 SHECLYIA KING ALLSOPP ABRAHAM LINC 14.54 10
44 TIAH MILLER SOUTH SHORE 14.56 16
45 SHERRY ANN COOPER CLARA BARTON 14.60 7
46 CHANTEL SPRINGER BEDFORD ACAD 14.64 13
47 AISHA BENDER FORT HAMILTO 14.67 7
48 MARIA CIPRIAN FRANKLIN K. 14.68 3
49 JADE MITCHELL BEDFORD ACAD 14.71 15
50 KALANA ALARCON JAMES MADISO 14.77 6
50 ADEDOLAPO OYELEYE FRANKLIN K. 14.77 12
52 CHRISTINA TAITT CLARA BARTON 14.91 11
53 ALIYA SMALLS BROOKLYN HIG 14.92 15
54 KELSEY SIMMONS PROSPECT HEI 14.96 12
55 JOYCE VARGAS FORT HAMILTO 15.06 8
56 MAXINE FARQUHARSON MIDWOOD 15.10 2
57 CARRIE WEN FORT HAMILTO 15.16 14
57 SADIE ALLISON JOHN DEWEY H 15.16 4
57 SUE ALLEN JEAN PHILIP THOMAS JEFFE 15.16 10
60 EMANUELA BALLIU FORT HAMILTO 15.17 11
61 MALAIKA SMALL JOHN DEWEY H 15.19 9
62 CIARA CORNER FRANKLIN K. 15.24 4
63 SHANTEL JEAN PHILIP THOMAS JEFFE 15.25 5
63 MALIKA MAYERS SHEEPSHEAD B 15.25 10
65 HILLARY BANQUE MIDWOOD 15.27 5
66 KAEYLA KERR MEDGAR EVERS 15.33 1
67 ESMA QADAN FORT HAMILTO 15.36 7
68 JONIKA WILLIAMS FRANKLIN K. 15.38 16
69 NDIA BRISSETTE PROSPECT HEI 15.42 13
70 JESSICA BLOUNT THOMAS JEFFE 15.48 6
71 REBECCA STEVENS FRANCIS LEWI 15.59 13
72 MARILYN SOLARES FORT HAMILTO 15.62 13
73 SAIHDA FIGUEROA ABRAHAM LINC 15.64 9
74 TANDIKA MENTORE TILDEN EDUCA 15.67 14
74 SHANNAH WEST BEDFORD ACAD 15.67 16
76 KALIOPI GUNA FORT HAMILTO 15.79 5
77 JULIE CHAN FORT HAMILTO 15.86 16
78 TRIZA BHATTACHARYA FORT HAMILTO 15.87 2
79 AMANDA ABDELDAYEM FORT HAMILTO 15.95 12
80 JESSICA CHUNG FORT HAMILTO 16.08 3
81 RUHMA KHAN FORT HAMILTO 16.22 12
82 XIAO QIAN CHEN MIDWOOD 16.25 2
83 ALEXANDRIA VELASQUEZ FORT HAMILTO 16.30 8
84 DAMYRE BENJAMIN FORT HAMILTO 16.32 14
85 TAMIKA GILLOT FORT HAMILTO 16.40 1
86 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 16.42 11
87 GISELLE ALVAREZ CHANG FORT HAMILTO 16.48 15
88 LILY CHEN MIDWOOD 16.77 6
89 KATRIN BAKHL MIDWOOD 17.03 1
90 MARYAM ABRAHAMSHA FORT HAMILTO 17.04 13
91 ADEOLA AJAYI CLARA BARTON 17.06 6
91 EMEN TABIT FORT HAMILTO 17.06 15
93 ANGELICA CORNIER MIDWOOD 17.08 12
94 JENNIFER WU MIDWOOD 17.18 14
95 LLIANNE OLIVO REYES FORT HAMILTO 17.26 15
96 OLEKSANDRA FANTA FORT HAMILTO 17.32 10
97 JUSTICE ALLEN THOMAS JEFFE 17.35 9
98 DIONARIS HENRIQUEZ FORT HAMILTO 17.40 13
99 TRUDY SHARPE BEDFORD ACAD 17.56 16
99 MICHELLE SHABAT MIDWOOD 17.56 13
101 AMY CHEN MIDWOOD 17.62 15
102 CARLA HACHICHO FORT HAMILTO 17.74 12
103 PAULA SZCZUPAK FORT HAMILTO 17.83 14
104 YAZMIN TORRES FORT HAMILTO 17.91 13
105 ANGELA MOUSOUROULIS FORT HAMILTO 17.92 16
106 AYA IBRAHIM FORT HAMILTO 18.12 15
107 KATHERINE RIVERA FORT HAMILTO 18.26 16
108 ARBENNA HYSENI FORT HAMILTO 18.29 4
109 CHRISTINE LIAN FORT HAMILTO 18.48 14
110 ALAISHA CLARK BEDFORD ACAD 18.52 14
111 CYNDI TLATELPA MIDWOOD 18.60 16
112 FARIHA SATTAR FORT HAMILTO 18.67 12
-- GENESIS DYER BOYS AND GIR NT 7
-- BRIANA RANDOLPH THOMAS JEFFE FS 9
-- KENYETTA SMITH MEDGAR EVERS DNS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 KADECIA BAIRD MEDGAR EVERS 12.14 11.68 10
2 PAIGE THOMPSON CHARLE MEDGAR EVERS 12.57 12.19 8
3 KIMBERLY CAMPBELL MEDGAR EVERS 12.51 12.22 6
4 KASSANDRA PIERRE BROOKLYN TEC 12.41 12.25 4
5 BRENESSA THOMPSON MEDGAR EVERS 12.50 12.42 2
6 LATOYA HART EAST NEW YOR 12.92 12.70 1
7 GABRIELA WATERMAN CLARA BARTON 13.09 12.96
8 KARIMAH SENIOR MEDGAR EVERS 13.04 13.21
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 KADECIA BAIRD MEDGAR EVERS 23.69 12 10
2 PAIGE THOMPSON CHARLE MEDGAR EVERS 25.05 12 8
3 MARTINA BROWN MEDGAR EVERS 26.61 10 6
4 KAYLYN MCCALL SHEEPSHEAD B 26.62 12 4
5 WHITNEY COLE EAST NEW YOR 26.63 12 2
6 LATOYA HART EAST NEW YOR 26.69 12 1
7 AIESHA DINNALL EAST NEW YOR 26.87 12
7 ROAZENA MILLER CLARA BARTON 26.87 12
9 SEANELLE WEAVER BOYS AND GIR 27.46 11
10 KARIMAH SENIOR MEDGAR EVERS 27.55 9
11 CHELSEA GILL MIDWOOD 27.88 11
12 CAROL WICKHAM BOYS AND GIR 28.04 12
13 CALEAH ANDERSON THOMAS JEFFE 28.27 9
14 IMO JAH DESOUZA CANARSIE EDU 28.31 11
15 LEAH RUSSELL SHEEPSHEAD B 28.36 11
16 ASHELL TISIN MIDWOOD 28.44 8
17 TAMARA BENJAMIN ABRAHAM LINC 28.58 7
18 SHERLAN NEVERSON BROOKLYN HIG 28.68 10
19 LESHAUN JONES MIDWOOD 28.70 8
20 KRYSTAL LAMBERT JOHN DEWEY H 28.76 7
21 DANIELLE CANO GARRAWAY MIDWOOD 28.77 10
22 JANINE SIMMONS MIDWOOD 28.84 8
23 AMONEKA BURRELL SHEEPSHEAD B 28.86 11
24 LISSETTE ALVAREZ EAST NEW YOR 28.99 10
25 AYANNAH WHITE SOUTH SHORE 29.12 1
26 ROXANNA ALVARADO BENJAMIN BAN 29.19 8
27 EJIRO GBAJE MIDWOOD 29.22 9
28 JESSICA MCLEAN SHEEPSHEAD B 29.33 11
29 DESIREE THOMPSON CANARSIE EDU 29.35 10
30 CARMIN WONG BOYS AND GIR 29.72 9
31 TAMONA WILLIAMSON MIDWOOD 29.75 5
32 AIJA JONES MEDGAR EVERS 29.86 6
32 ADENIKE STRACHAN MIDWOOD 29.86 7
34 MOYA DIXON ERASMUS HALL 29.88 10
34 JESSICA SANCHEZ ERASMUS HALL 29.88 11
36 KEAH HERRING ERASMUS HALL 29.90 9
37 DANIELLE FERGUSON BROOKLYN HIG 30.00 10
38 MARIA CIPRIAN FRANKLIN K. 30.06 1
39 TRUDY SHARPE BEDFORD ACAD 30.16 1
40 DAMINSKA ESTIME MIDWOOD 30.29 5
41 CANDICE JOHNSON CANARSIE EDU 30.52 10
42 ASHLI DUDLEY SOUTH SHORE 30.54 6
43 ADEDOLAPO OYELEYE FRANKLIN K. 30.57 2
44 SHECLYIA KING ALLSOPP ABRAHAM LINC 30.79 4
45 ALEXANDRIA BROWN BROOKLYN TEC 30.81 8
46 ASHAUNNA GITTENS ABRAHAM LINC 30.86 7
47 KENDRA SOOGRIM ERASMUS HALL 30.87 8
48 MINERVE CHARLES SOUTH SHORE 30.90 8
49 SHAQUALA WATKINS PROSPECT HEI 31.02 1
50 BRITTANY WILLIAMS MIDWOOD 31.11 7
51 BRIANA RANDOLPH THOMAS JEFFE 31.22 6
52 NICOLE SHEVTSOVA ABRAHAM LINC 31.34 7
53 CIARA CORNER FRANKLIN K. 31.61 1
54 MAXINE FARQUHARSON MIDWOOD 31.70 8
55 KAYLA JOHN MIDWOOD 31.88 6
56 SUJES SMALL BENJAMIN BAN 31.91 5
57 JALIZA TULL EAST NEW YOR 31.96 7
58 ALIYA SMALLS BROOKLYN HIG 32.10 2
58 KEIONA MORSE ERASMUS HALL 32.10 9
58 SUE ALLEN JEAN PHILIP THOMAS JEFFE 32.10 4
61 MALIKA MAYERS SHEEPSHEAD B 32.16 11
62 SHANELLA PALMER EAST NEW YOR 32.19 9
62 TENZING SHERPA MIDWOOD 32.19 6
64 LINDA ERHAMWONYI BROOKLYN HIG 32.20 1
65 AKIA COOKE WINGATE EDUC 32.26 1
66 MITCHCA GARRICK JOHN DEWEY H 32.40 7
67 SHANTEL JEAN PHILIP THOMAS JEFFE 32.50 4
68 MELISSA KELLYGON MIDWOOD 32.65 6
69 HILLARY BANQUE MIDWOOD 32.73 5
70 TIAH MILLER SOUTH SHORE 32.76 1
71 RHADEKA JAMES EAST NEW YOR 32.79 9
72 MALAIKA SMALL JOHN DEWEY H 32.84 5
73 NDIA BRISSETTE PROSPECT HEI 33.14 2
74 AKAYSIA ASHMEADE FRANKLIN K. 33.17 2
75 TANDIKA MENTORE TILDEN EDUCA 33.32 5
76 SADIE ALLISON JOHN DEWEY H 34.03 6
77 XIAO QIAN CHEN MIDWOOD 34.29 4
78 NIJIKO FALCONER THOMAS JEFFE 34.45 2
79 HO YAN LEE MIDWOOD 34.57 5
80 GENESIS DYER BOYS AND GIR 34.82 4
81 ADEOLA AJAYI CLARA BARTON 34.89 4
82 RORY ROBINSON THOMAS JEFFE 35.05 3
83 KATRIN BAKHL MIDWOOD 35.22 4
84 JENNIFER WU MIDWOOD 35.23 3
85 KELSEY SIMMONS PROSPECT HEI 35.36 2
86 MALA SENTORENCE ERASMUS HALL 35.51 6
87 LILY CHEN MIDWOOD 35.57 5
88 RAMSHA FAROOQ MIDWOOD 35.92 4
89 ANGELICA CORNIER MIDWOOD 36.29 3
90 AMY CHEN MIDWOOD 36.34 3
91 EMILY JIANG BROOKLYN TEC 36.53 3
92 SHANNAH WEST BEDFORD ACAD 36.90 2
93 MICHELLE SHABAT MIDWOOD 37.02 3
94 BECKY KONG BROOKLYN TEC 37.23 3
95 CYNDI TLATELPA MIDWOOD 38.58 3
96 ALAISHA CLARK BEDFORD ACAD 49.13 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 OSAYI OWIE ERASMUS HALL 58.24 7 10
2 JANAI CAMERON MEDGAR EVERS 59.74 7 7
2 TASHANA MUSCHETTE ERASMUS HALL 59.74 6 7
4 ASHLEY TASHER MEDGAR EVERS 1:00.55 7 4
5 KENNYS LAWSON CLARA BARTON 1:00.71 6 2
6 NZINGA MEADOWS BENJAMIN BAN 1:01.02 7 1
7 KHADEJAH HARRISON BENJAMIN BAN 1:01.05 7
8 JASMYNE JOHNSON LAFAYETTE ED 1:01.25 6
9 SALLY DIARRA BOYS AND GIR 1:03.13 5
10 MARTINA BROWN MEDGAR EVERS 1:03.42 7
11 CAROL WICKHAM BOYS AND GIR 1:03.53 6
12 SEANELLE WEAVER BOYS AND GIR 1:03.58 6
13 RICKI LIU MIDWOOD 1:04.38 5
14 ROAZENA MILLER CLARA BARTON 1:04.41 7
15 NIA BAKER WINGATE EDUC 1:04.64 6
16 CALEAH ANDERSON THOMAS JEFFE 1:04.82 4
17 MEGAN CARROLL BROOKLYN TEC 1:05.27 6
18 TINA FRASER SHEEPSHEAD B 1:06.09 3
19 CANDICE JOHNSON CANARSIE EDU 1:06.10 3
20 DIAMOND BUCHANAN ERASMUS HALL 1:06.25 6
21 AALIYAH WILLIAMS WINGATE EDUC 1:06.52 5
22 SHANTAY OSBOURNE BEDFORD ACAD 1:06.66 5
23 CARMIN WONG BOYS AND GIR 1:06.74 4
24 AIJA JONES MEDGAR EVERS 1:07.03 3
25 TAINA HENRI MIDWOOD 1:07.30 4
26 DANIELLE COOMBS MIDWOOD 1:07.66 4
27 JAHMANI DANIEL JAMES MADISO 1:07.67 5
28 DHAFFAU LEON BROOKLYN TEC 1:07.82 5
29 SHANELLA PALMER EAST NEW YOR 1:09.04 4
30 LISSETTE ALVAREZ EAST NEW YOR 1:09.43 4
31 TOVIA JACKSON CLARA BARTON 1:09.81 3
32 KENYA GARNER BROOKLYN TEC 1:09.96 5
33 MOYA DIXON ERASMUS HALL 1:10.02 4
34 IMANI MCDANIELS-JAMES MEDGAR EVERS 1:10.45 7
35 SUJES SMALL BENJAMIN BAN 1:10.85 3
36 DESIREE THOMPSON CANARSIE EDU 1:11.21 5
37 CHRISTINE AU BROOKLYN TEC 1:11.63 3
38 TIAH MILLER SOUTH SHORE 1:11.72 4
39 MINERVE CHARLES SOUTH SHORE 1:11.90 2
40 KENDRA TRIBLET BROOKLYN TEC 1:11.92 3
41 JESSICA SANCHEZ ERASMUS HALL 1:12.32 5
42 KATI CHEN BROOKLYN TEC 1:13.54 2
43 MARIA COGLIANDO BROOKLYN TEC 1:13.70 2
44 JALIZA TULL EAST NEW YOR 1:14.32 4
45 RHADEKA JAMES EAST NEW YOR 1:14.41 4
46 OLAMIDE TAIWO LAFAYETTE ED 1:15.03 3
47 XIAOYING ZHANG BROOKLYN TEC 1:15.34 2
48 MITCHCA GARRICK JOHN DEWEY H 1:15.81 3
49 CARRIE WEN FORT HAMILTO 1:16.64 1
50 SHAYNA THOMAS FRANKLIN K. 1:16.93 2
51 KEIONA MORSE ERASMUS HALL 1:17.02 3
52 JONIKA WILLIAMS FRANKLIN K. 1:17.48 2
53 JIAN QIAO HUANG BROOKLYN TEC 1:17.84 1
54 TANDIKA MENTORE TILDEN EDUCA 1:18.52 4
55 GISELLE ALVAREZ CHANG FORT HAMILTO 1:18.74 1
56 ALYSSA HUANG BROOKLYN TEC 1:19.24 1
57 MEI JUAN LIANG BROOKLYN TEC 1:19.42 2
58 JESSICA CHUNG FORT HAMILTO 1:19.76 1
59 MALA SENTORENCE ERASMUS HALL 1:20.34 3
60 GRACE KIM BROOKLYN TEC 1:20.69 1
61 LINDA ERHAMWONYI BROOKLYN HIG 1:21.64 2
62 CRYSTAL LIANG BROOKLYN TEC 1:22.41 1
63 ENER YU BROOKLYN TEC 1:22.98 1
64 BECKY KONG BROOKLYN TEC 1:23.41 1
65 ALEXANDRIA VELASQUEZ FORT HAMILTO 1:23.70 2
66 EMILY JIANG BROOKLYN TEC 1:24.27 1
67 ANGELA MOUSOUROULIS FORT HAMILTO 1:26.75 2
68 MARYAM ABRAHAMSHA FORT HAMILTO 1:30.22 2
69 CARLA HACHICHO FORT HAMILTO 1:30.65 2
70 PAULA SZCZUPAK FORT HAMILTO 1:31.01 1
71 KATHERINE RIVERA FORT HAMILTO 1:34.27 1
72 SAMEL EVERSLEY TILDEN EDUCA 1:49.61 3
-- KENDRA SOOGRIM ERASMUS HALL NT 5
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JHANEE STERRETT BOYS AND GIR 2:17.62 10
2 BREANNA CUMMINGS BENJAMIN BAN 2:20.66 8
3 OLUWATONI ESINSINADE ERASMUS HALL 2:21.63 6
4 KENISHA PUGH MEDGAR EVERS 2:24.21 4
5 OMAWATTIE SINGH BOYS AND GIR 2:25.87 2
6 JULISSA LECKY MEDGAR EVERS 2:29.78 1
7 BIANCA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 2:30.00
8 SALLY DIARRA BOYS AND GIR 2:30.41
9 REBECCA LIU BROOKLYN TEC 2:34.22
10 LISA JE BROOKLYN TEC 2:35.34
11 AALIYAH WILLIAMS WINGATE EDUC 2:35.66
12 AMRIT KAUR BROOKLYN TEC 2:36.36
13 ODESSA FERNANDES MEDGAR EVERS 2:37.55
14 ZIMMIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 2:37.67
15 ZAHRA BOLDEN BENJAMIN BAN 2:38.35
16 KYYA WISE CLARA BARTON 2:39.62
17 ANOUISTCAR PEMBERTON SHEEPSHEAD B 2:40.34
18 AMONEKA BURRELL SHEEPSHEAD B 2:40.41
19 ALYSSA ELEZYE MIDWOOD 2:43.52
20 JACQUELINE ZHOU BROOKLYN TEC 2:44.49
21 LINDA SUN BROOKLYN TEC 2:46.43
22 BIANCA MATTHEW CLARA BARTON 2:48.07
23 CLAUDEMAR SENEUS WINGATE EDUC 2:48.88
24 NIA BAKER WINGATE EDUC 2:49.91
25 MOYA DIXON ERASMUS HALL 2:49.92
26 CINDY CHEE MIDWOOD 2:50.73
27 HEIDY RONG MIDWOOD 2:51.11
28 ANZHELIKA GRENADERSKAYA MIDWOOD 2:51.36
29 EVA JUSTO BROOKLYN TEC 2:52.48
30 JULIENNE ZHOU BROOKLYN TEC 2:53.24
31 NEPHTHALIE DELCY MIDWOOD 2:53.59
32 SHANAKA MCINTYRE MIDWOOD 2:53.60
33 MEGAN YEUNG BROOKLYN TEC 2:54.03
34 DIANA YUAN BROOKLYN TEC 2:54.04
35 KHARENE GITTENS MIDWOOD 2:55.10
36 HAYLEY SUSSMAN BROOKLYN TEC 2:56.47
37 YUKIE WONG MIDWOOD 2:58.52
38 VANESSA LIANG MIDWOOD 2:58.75
39 EMMA SORENSON BROOKLYN TEC 2:59.40
40 STACEY YIP BROOKLYN TEC 3:02.69
41 ZARIA HOLCOMB BROOKLYN TEC 3:05.52
42 SHARIFYAH AVENT-EL MEDGAR EVERS 3:11.08
43 LUNA AZZOUNI BROOKLYN TEC 3:11.23
44 KIPA SHERPA BROOKLYN TEC 3:11.38
45 DONG QIU BROOKLYN TEC 3:13.84
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JHANEE STERRETT BOYS AND GIR 4:57.61 10
2 OMAWATTIE SINGH BOYS AND GIR 4:58.84 8
3 WINNY CHEN BROOKLYN TEC 4:59.63 6
4 ANNE LAURE WHITE BROOKLYN TEC 5:02.23 4
5 SARAH GRAY MIDWOOD 5:03.90 2
6 AYANA ALLEYNE SHEEPSHEAD B 5:27.44 1
7 ISIS WYCHE BROOKLYN TEC 5:28.55
8 ODESSA FERNANDES MEDGAR EVERS 5:39.66
9 LANDENU ZHANA BOYS AND GIR 5:39.92
10 JULISSA LECKY MEDGAR EVERS 5:40.96
11 NYDIA PETERSON BROOKLYN TEC 5:41.73
12 REBECCA BARON BROOKLYN TEC 5:48.34
13 THANDAR ZONE BROOKLYN TEC 5:55.18
14 YMARA MAGLOIRE MEDGAR EVERS 6:11.86
15 ABA KITTOE CLARA BARTON 6:19.83
16 MIRA SHAH BROOKLYN TEC 6:23.02
17 CLAUDEMAR SENEUS WINGATE EDUC 6:38.12
18 AKEEDA GREASLEY WINGATE EDUC 7:27.83
19 SHARIFYAH AVENT-EL MEDGAR EVERS 7:36.37
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANNE LAURE WHITE BROOKLYN TEC 10:46.55 10
2 EMILY YONG BROOKLYN TEC 12:04.13 8
3 JI SUN LEE BROOKLYN TEC 12:47.44 6
4 MEGHAN NG MIDWOOD 13:37.74 4
5 EMANI PARSONS MIDWOOD 15:08.72 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KHADIJAH CUDJOE SHEEPSHEAD B 15.67q 1
2 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 15.80q 1
3 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 16.95q 2
4 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 17.69q 1
5 TANISHA WITTER FRANKLIN K. 18.16q 2
6 MYRLANDA DUCSON CLARA BARTON 18.19q 2
7 DEANNA LASHLEY CLARA BARTON 18.26q 1
8 DESTINY GREENE SOUTH SHORE 18.27 1
9 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 18.30 2
10 ASHLI DUDLEY SOUTH SHORE 19.16 2
11 SHANTE HENDERSON SOUTH SHORE 19.36 1
12 NZINGA JORDAN MEDGAR EVERS 20.87 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 KHADIJAH CUDJOE SHEEPSHEAD B 15.67 15.10 10
2 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 15.80 15.63 8
3 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 16.95 16.62 6
4 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 17.69 17.50 4
5 MYRLANDA DUCSON CLARA BARTON 18.19 17.60 2
6 DEANNA LASHLEY CLARA BARTON 18.26 17.98 1
7 TANISHA WITTER FRANKLIN K. 18.16 18.09
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 KASSANDRA PIERRE BROOKLYN TEC 1:02.95 2 10
2 BRYANNA CHESTNUT BENJAMIN BAN 1:06.43 2 8
3 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 1:09.32 2 6
4 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 1:10.27 2 4
5 JASMYNE JOHNSON LAFAYETTE ED 1:11.05 1 2
6 MELODY MARZOUCA CLARA BARTON 1:15.04 2 1
7 AMBER EDWARDS MIDWOOD 1:16.70 1
8 CHELSEA ASKEW LAFAYETTE ED 1:20.20 1
9 KENISHA PUGH MEDGAR EVERS 1:24.37 1
-- ROAZENA MILLER CLARA BARTON DNF 2
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SARAH GRAY MIDWOOD 8:07.35 10
2 JI SUN LEE BROOKLYN TEC 8:32.27 8
3 SHANAKA MCINTYRE MIDWOOD 9:22.04 6
4 HEIDY RONG MIDWOOD 9:49.98 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'C' 47.09 4 10
1) KIMBERLY CAMPBELL 2) BRENESSA THOMPSON
3) PAIGE THOMPSON CHARLE 4) KADECIA BAIRD
2 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'B' 49.64 4 8
1) LATOYA HART 2) AIESHA DINNALL
3) WHITNEY COLE 4) SHUNTONE PRICHER
3 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'B' 49.99 4 6
1) ASHLEY TASHER 2) MARTINA BROWN
3) JANAI CAMERON 4) SABRINA JOSEPH
4 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 50.57 4 4
1) KHADIJAH CUDJOE 2) KAYLYN MCCALL
3) JESSICA MCLEAN 4) LEAH RUSSELL
5 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'D' 51.47 4 2
1) SIOBHAN STEPHENSON 2) KEIRA CLEMENT
3) KARIMAH SENIOR 4) IMANI MCDANIELS-JAMES
6 MIDWOOD 'I' 51.67 4 1
1) CARLA AUGUSTE 2) EBONIE NOEL
3) DANIELLE CANO GARRAWAY 4) CHELSEA GILL
7 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 52.25 2
1) OLUWATONI ESINSINADE 2) OSAYI OWIE
3) DIAMOND BUCHANAN 4) TASHANA MUSCHETTE
8 MIDWOOD 'D' 52.30 2
1) ANEISHA GOFFIN 2) NOANIELLE DORNEVIL
3) ANNA DUKE 4) TAMONA WILLIAMSON
9 CLARA BARTON 'C' 53.04 4
1) GABRIELA WATERMAN 2) CAROLINE SEYDI
3) MYRLANDA DUCSON 4) DEANNA LASHLEY
10 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 53.50 2
1) NZINGA JORDAN 2) KIMBERLY WILKS
3) REGINE CURMON 4) SELINA GRANT
11 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 53.89 1
1) PRECIOUS FORDE 2) TIAH MILLER
3) CISLINE PASCAL 4) AYANNAH WHITE
12 MIDWOOD 'C' 54.18 2
1) JANINE SIMMONS 2) ASHELL TISIN
3) SANDRA LI 4) EJIRO GBAJE
13 CLARA BARTON 'A' 54.26 2
1) SHERRY ANN COOPER 2) ABA KITTOE
3) SHENELLE CUNNINGHAM 4) KENLYN DUNCAN
14 ABRAHAM LINCOLN HIGH SCHO 'B' 54.91 2
1) ASHAUNNA GITTENS 2) ELORA BAKER
3) NICOLE SHEVTSOVA 4) TAMARA BENJAMIN
15 JAMES MADISON 'A' 55.28 3
1) JAHMANI DANIEL 2) ZEKAIAH FOX
3) KALANA ALARCON 4) BRIANNA KEMP
16 BROOKLYN HIGH SCHOOL FOR 'A' 55.50 1
1) DANIELLE FERGUSON 2) SHERLAN NEVERSON
3) LINDA ERHAMWONYI 4) ALIYA SMALLS
17 MIDWOOD 'G' 56.16 3
1) AMBER EDWARDS 2) LESHAUN JONES
3) KAYLA JOHN 4) ADENIKE STRACHAN
18 MIDWOOD 'H' 56.57 3
1) MAXINE FARQUHARSON 2) DAMINSKA ESTIME
3) LAURA CORNELY 4) TENZING SHERPA
19 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 56.89 1
1) LISSETTE ALVAREZ 2) RHADEKA JAMES
3) JALIZA TULL 4) SHANELLA PALMER
20 MIDWOOD 'F' 57.36 3
1) BRITTANY WILLIAMS 2) MELISSA KELLYGON
3) ADAIZA FINDLEY 4) CANDICE ZHONG
21 CLARA BARTON 'B' 57.92 3
1) KHADIJAH BAILEY 2) AYANA GORDON
3) CHRISTINA TAITT 4) SADE CAMPBELL
22 MIDWOOD 'E' 1:00.90 3
1) ALECIA WALTERS 2) HILLARY BANQUE
3) CERICIA THORNE 4) RAMSHA FAROOQ
23 MIDWOOD 'A' 1:03.25 1
1) 2) ANGELICA CORNIER
3) XIAO QIAN CHEN 4) KATRIN BAKHL
24 ABRAHAM LINCOLN HIGH SCHO 'A' 1:06.25 1
1) SHECLYIA KING ALLSOPP 2) SAIHDA FIGUEROA
3) SORAYA GILLES 4) ASALOY IKROMOVA
25 MIDWOOD 'B' 1:06.73 1
1) MICHELLE SHABAT 2) VERLANDY MICHEL
3) CYNDI TLATELPA 4) AMY CHEN
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 4:01.44 2 10
1) SABRINA JOSEPH 2) JAMELA WRIGHT
3) KENISHA PUGH 4) JANAI CAMERON
2 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 4:04.56 2 8
1) OLUWATONI ESINSINADE 2) OSAYI OWIE
3) DIAMOND BUCHANAN 4) TASHANA MUSCHETTE
3 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 4:13.90 2 6
1) RONSHEICA TROTMAN 2) BREANNA CUMMINGS
3) ROXANNA ALVARADO 4) ZAHRA BOLDEN
4 MIDWOOD 'E' 4:16.98 2 4
1) RICKI LIU 2) EBONIE NOEL
3) ANNA DUKE 4) ASHELL TISIN
5 JAMES MADISON 'A' 4:18.45 2 2
1) OLATUNBOSU OLAKUNRI 2) CHANEL FRANCIS
3) SIERRA DEGALE 4) KADIA MARAGH
6 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 4:29.52 1 1
1) SHANIQUE WILBY 2) AYANNAH WHITE
3) CISLINE PASCAL 4) DESTINY GREENE
7 BOYS AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOO 'A' 4:37.51 2
1) SEANELLE WEAVER 2) CAROL WICKHAM
3) ALEA HOLDER 4) SALLY DIARRA
8 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'B' 4:38.61 2
1) JULISSA LECKY 2) ODESSA FERNANDES
3) YMARA MAGLOIRE 4) KENNEDY ALEXIS
9 MIDWOOD 'B' 4:42.23 1
1) LAURA CORNELY 2) MOJI OSHOLAJA
3) NOANIELLE DORNEVIL 4) EJIRO GBAJE
10 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:44.58 1
1) TAINA HENRI 2) DANIELLE COOMBS
3) CHELSEA GILL 4) KAYLA JOHN
11 MIDWOOD 'D' 4:47.62 1
1) TENZING SHERPA 2) ALECIA WALTERS
3) LESHAUN JONES 4) MELISSA KELLYGON
12 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'C' 4:48.63 1
1) ZARIA HOLCOMB 2) CRYSTAL LIANG
3) LUNA AZZOUNI 4) ALYSSA HUANG
13 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'B' 4:48.71 1
1) CHRISTINE AU 2) KATI CHEN
3) KENDRA TRIBLET 4) MEI JUAN LIANG
14 MIDWOOD 'C' 5:08.52 1
1) ADAIZA FINDLEY 2) ADENIKE STRACHAN
3) DAMINSKA ESTIME 4) TAMONA WILLIAMSON
15 CLARA BARTON 'A' 5:09.88 1
1) JAVONA VANDROFF 2) SHENELLE CUNNINGHAM
3) SHERRY ANN COOPER 4) CHRISTINA TAITT
16 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 5:20.47 1
1) MARIA COGLIANDO 2) ALEXANDRIA BROWN
3) JACQUELINE ZHOU 4) DIANA YUAN
17 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'D' 5:33.28 1
1) STACEY YIP 2) EMMA SORENSON
3) ENER YU 4) MEGAN YEUNG
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 9:57.31 10
1) NZINGA MEADOWS 2) KHADEJAH HARRISON
3) AKIA CALLUM 4) BRYANNA CHESTNUT
2 MIDWOOD 'A' 10:36.32 8
1) SARAH GRAY 2) RICKI LIU
3) TAINA HENRI 4) ALYSSA ELEZYE
3 BOYS AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOO 'A' 10:48.48 6
1) OMAWATTIE SINGH 2) LANDENU ZHANA
3) CAROL WICKHAM 4) JHANEE STERRETT
4 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 11:12.69 4
1) LISA JE 2) AMRIT KAUR
3) LINDA SUN 4) NYDIA PETERSON
5 CLARA BARTON 'A' 11:17.66 2
1) SHAIAN IRVING 2) ABA KITTOE
3) BIANCA MATTHEW 4) KYYA WISE
6 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'B' 11:31.49 1
1) EMILY YONG 2) EVA JUSTO
3) YI WEN MA 4) JULIENNE ZHOU
7 MIDWOOD 'B' 11:45.32
1) DANIELLE COOMBS 2) CINDY CHEE
3) MEGHAN NG 4) SHANAKA MCINTYRE
8 CLARA BARTON 'B' 11:49.00
1) ALANA JOHNSON 2) AYANA GORDON
3) TOVIA JACKSON 4) ARNETTE GRANT
9 MIDWOOD 'C' 12:10.53
1) HEIDY RONG 2) VANESSA LIANG
3) ANZHELIKA GRENADERSKAYA 4) NEPHTHALIE DELCY
10 MIDWOOD 'D' 12:26.57
1) YUKIE WONG 2) KHARENE GITTENS
3) ATHENA MAK 4) CANDICE ZHONG
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ZERAH THEODORE FRANKLIN K. 4-10.00 10
2 ANNA DUKE MIDWOOD 4-08.00 7
2 ZIMMIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 4-08.00 7
4 CARLA AUGUSTE MIDWOOD 4-06.00 2.33
4 EBONIE NOEL MIDWOOD 4-06.00 2.33
4 CAROLINE SEYDI CLARA BARTON 4-06.00 2.33
7 SHAWNAY WATT JAMES MADISO 4-04.00
8 MEGAN CARROLL BROOKLYN TEC 4-02.00
8 KIMBERLY WILKS MEDGAR EVERS 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 REBECCA LIU BROOKLYN TEC 7-00.00 10
2 COURTNEY CHUNG BROOKLYN TEC 6-06.00 8
3 HAYLEY SUSSMAN BROOKLYN TEC 6-00.00 6
4 SANDRA LI MIDWOOD 5-06.00 4
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ASHLEY TASHER MEDGAR EVERS 18-01.25 10
2 KEIRA CLEMENT MEDGAR EVERS 16-05.50 8
3 JUDEEN FORTH MEDGAR EVERS 16-04.00 6
4 KENNYS LAWSON CLARA BARTON 15-09.00 4
5 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 15-07.00 2
6 SELINA GRANT MEDGAR EVERS 15-05.25 1
7 SHAIAN IRVING CLARA BARTON 14-08.00
8 ASHAUNNA GITTENS ABRAHAM LINC 13-10.50
9 SOUCAINA JOSEPH MEDGAR EVERS 13-10.25
10 MYRLANDA DUCSON CLARA BARTON 13-08.50
11 SHANTE HENDERSON SOUTH SHORE 13-04.50
12 JONIKA WILLIAMS FRANKLIN K. 13-01.50
12 ALANA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 13-01.50
14 SADE CAMPBELL CLARA BARTON 12-09.50
15 KHADIJAH BAILEY CLARA BARTON 12-03.25
16 ALEXANDRIA BROWN BROOKLYN TEC 12-00.50
17 ASALOY IKROMOVA ABRAHAM LINC 11-06.00
18 JAHNAIA HEYLIGER SHEEPSHEAD B 11-05.00
-- SORAYA GILLES ABRAHAM LINC ND
-- GENESIS DYER BOYS AND GIR ND
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SELINA GRANT MEDGAR EVERS 36-02.00 10
2 KEIRA CLEMENT MEDGAR EVERS 35-10.00 8
3 JUDEEN FORTH MEDGAR EVERS 35-00.25 6
4 CAROLINE SEYDI CLARA BARTON 34-11.00 4
5 SABRINA JOSEPH MEDGAR EVERS 34-05.00 2
6 CARLA AUGUSTE MIDWOOD 33-05.50 1
7 ADETOKUNBO ADENIYI BROOKLYN TEC 32-02.00
8 ALANA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 31-01.00
9 KENYA WRIGHT MEDGAR EVERS 30-07.75
10 KY IARA WOODLEY MEDGAR EVERS 30-07.50
11 AYANA GORDON CLARA BARTON 29-09.50
12 SADE CAMPBELL CLARA BARTON 28-06.00
13 KYYA WISE CLARA BARTON 28-04.50
14 CISLINE PASCAL SOUTH SHORE 28-03.50
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KEZIANN JONES BOYS AND GIR 34-00.25 10
2 SHENIKA ZEPHYR MIDWOOD 33-07.25 8
3 COREY EDWARD CLARA BARTON 33-02.25 6
4 AYOMIDE ADEBOWALE SHEEPSHEAD B 29-03.50 4
5 ANEISHA GOFFIN MIDWOOD 28-04.00 2
6 ALEA HOLDER BOYS AND GIR 28-00.50 1
7 KELSEY BOWEN BROOKLYN TEC 26-10.50
8 ANGELA WEEKS BOYS AND GIR 25-03.25
9 SABRENA BENJAMIN BROOKLYN TEC 23-02.75
10 REGINE CURMON MEDGAR EVERS 22-11.00
11 ALBERTINA HARDING SHEEPSHEAD B 22-09.75
12 WHITNEY IFEANYI CLARA BARTON 22-02.00
13 AICHETOU DIARRA CLARA BARTON 21-03.50
14 RORY ROBINSON THOMAS JEFFE 19-07.75
15 AMANDA MESIDOR ERASMUS HALL 19-07.25
16 JAMELA WRIGHT MEDGAR EVERS 19-05.00
17 KAEYLA KERR MEDGAR EVERS 18-11.00
18 BEVERLY ASANTE WINGATE EDUC 18-06.00
19 PROMISE REMINGTON LAFAYETTE ED 18-03.50
20 AYANA BARNES CLARA BARTON 15-07.00
21 SHAVONNA BURKE CLARA BARTON 12-07.25
22 KENYETTA SMITH MEDGAR EVERS 10-11.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANEISHA GOFFIN MIDWOOD 72-11 10
2 SABRENA BENJAMIN BROOKLYN TEC 72-04 8
3 KEZIANN JONES BOYS AND GIR 69-07 6
4 ALBERTINA HARDING SHEEPSHEAD B 67-04 4
5 SHENIKA ZEPHYR MIDWOOD 64-01 2
6 WHITNEY IFEANYI CLARA BARTON J64-01 1
7 KELSEY BOWEN BROOKLYN TEC 58-07
8 SHAYNA THOMAS FRANKLIN K. 55-00
9 AICHETOU DIARRA CLARA BARTON 53-06
10 ANGELA WEEKS BOYS AND GIR 51-07
11 JALISSA ADAMS CLARA BARTON 45-03
12 NADEGE MICHEL BOYS AND GIR 33-01
13 SHAVONNA BURKE CLARA BARTON 31-10
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 COREY EDWARD CLARA BARTON 102-05 10
2 KEZIANN JONES BOYS AND GIR 88-09 8
3 AYOMIDE ADEBOWALE SHEEPSHEAD B 72-10 6
4 CANDICE ZHONG MIDWOOD 70-01 4
5 SHENIKA ZEPHYR MIDWOOD 66-03 2
6 LAURA CORNELY MIDWOOD 63-05 1
7 WHITNEY IFEANYI CLARA BARTON 62-01
8 AICHETOU DIARRA CLARA BARTON 56-09
9 RORY ROBINSON THOMAS JEFFE 55-09
10 SHAYNA THOMAS FRANKLIN K. 54-10
11 ALEA HOLDER BOYS AND GIR 51-02
12 ALBERTINA HARDING SHEEPSHEAD B 47-07
13 JALISSA ADAMS CLARA BARTON 42-07
14 ANGELA WEEKS BOYS AND GIR 41-06
15 NADEGE MICHEL BOYS AND GIR 29-02
16 SHAVONNA BURKE CLARA BARTON 21-02
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BIANCA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 2:30.30 689
2 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 2:36.70 611
3 JENNIPHER COLAS SOUTH SHORE 2:37.50 602
4 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 2:39.50 579
5 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 2:42.80 541
6 ZIMMIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 2:43.90 529
7 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 2:47.30 492
8 SHAIAN IRVING CLARA BARTON 2:55.50 408
9 SHANTE HENDERSON SOUTH SHORE 2:56.70 396
10 COREY EDWARD CLARA BARTON 2:58.80 376
11 DESTINY GREENE SOUTH SHORE 3:05.40 317
12 ASHLI DUDLEY SOUTH SHORE 3:05.90 312
13 ZERAH THEODORE FRANKLIN K. 3:06.40 308
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 15.40 1 759
1 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 15.40 1 759
3 SHANTE HENDERSON SOUTH SHORE 16.40 1 638
4 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 16.90 2 581
5 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 17.40 2 526
6 ASHLI DUDLEY SOUTH SHORE 17.50 2 516
7 DESTINY GREENE SOUTH SHORE 18.00 1 464
8 ZIMMIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 18.20 2 444
9 COREY EDWARD CLARA BARTON 18.50 2 415
10 BIANCA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 18.70 2 396
11 SHAIAN IRVING CLARA BARTON 19.50 1 324
12 JENNIPHER COLAS SOUTH SHORE 20.00 2 283
13 ZERAH THEODORE FRANKLIN K. 20.80 1 222
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ZERAH THEODORE FRANKLIN K. 1.54m 666
2 ZIMMIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 1.48m 599
3 COREY EDWARD CLARA BARTON 1.45m 566
4 BIANCA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 1.42m 534
5 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 1.30m 409
6 JENNIPHER COLAS SOUTH SHORE 1.27m 379
6 SHANTE HENDERSON SOUTH SHORE 1.27m 379
6 SHAIAN IRVING CLARA BARTON 1.27m 379
9 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 1.24m 350
9 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 1.24m 350
11 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 1.21m 321
11 ASHLI DUDLEY SOUTH SHORE 1.21m 321
13 DESTINY GREENE SOUTH SHORE 1.09m 214
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SHAIAN IRVING CLARA BARTON 4.99m 557
2 COREY EDWARD CLARA BARTON 4.62m 459
3 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 4.59m 451
3 ZIMMIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 4.59m 451
5 BIANCA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 4.43m 411
6 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 4.41m 406
7 SHANTE HENDERSON SOUTH SHORE 4.30m 379
8 JENNIPHER COLAS SOUTH SHORE 4.22m 359
9 ASHLI DUDLEY SOUTH SHORE 4.01m 310
10 DESTINY GREENE SOUTH SHORE 3.95m 296
11 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 3.85m 274
12 ZERAH THEODORE FRANKLIN K. 3.83m 270
13 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 3.68m 237
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 COREY EDWARD CLARA BARTON 9.87m 521
2 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 7.74m 383
3 SHANTE HENDERSON SOUTH SHORE 7.55m 370
4 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 7.32m 356
5 DESTINY GREENE SOUTH SHORE 6.99m 334
6 BIANCA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 6.96m 332
7 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 6.65m 313
8 ZERAH THEODORE FRANKLIN K. 6.37m 295
9 ZIMMIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 6.24m 287
10 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 6.09m 277
11 ASHLI DUDLEY SOUTH SHORE 6.02m 273
12 SHAIAN IRVING CLARA BARTON 5.79m 258
13 JENNIPHER COLAS SOUTH SHORE 5.61m 247
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MAYA MCDUFFIE CLARA BARTON 2455 10
2 BIANCA JOHNSON CLARA BARTON 2362 8
3 COREY EDWARD CLARA BARTON 2337 6
4 ZIMMIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 2310 4
5 RACHEL FRANCIS BROOKLYN TEC 2261 2
6 ABBIGALE BUTLER THOMAS JEFFE 2172 1
7 SHANTE HENDERSON SOUTH SHORE 2162
8 KADEESHA GARCIA SOUTH SHORE 2087
9 SHAIAN IRVING CLARA BARTON 1926
10 JENNIPHER COLAS SOUTH SHORE 1870
11 ZERAH THEODORE FRANKLIN K. 1761
12 ASHLI DUDLEY SOUTH SHORE 1732
13 DESTINY GREENE SOUTH SHORE 1625
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HANNAH WILSON BROOKLYN TEC 8:53.71 10
2 SU HTWE BROOKLYN TEC 9:03.02 8
3 IRINA TIMOFEYEV BROOKLYN TEC 9:13.22 6
4 CAROLYNE RICARDO BROOKLYN TEC 9:16.69 4
5 WINNIE YU BROOKLYN TEC 9:17.58 2
6 ATHENA MAK MIDWOOD 9:28.72 1
7 MICHELLE FONG BROOKLYN TEC 9:35.88
8 WIN HUANG BROOKLYN TEC 9:53.25
9 XIN HUANG BROOKLYN TEC 9:56.49
10 ARNETTE GRANT CLARA BARTON 10:00.63
11 SHARON PIERRE LOUIS SHEEPSHEAD B 10:06.81
12 ALEKSANDRA ABRAMOVA BROOKLYN TEC 10:13.31
13 QIQI ZHONG BROOKLYN TEC 10:41.73
14 SHIRLEY TIU JAMES MADISO 11:35.93
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TYROY LAWSON SHEEPSHEAD B 11.03q 3
2 CHRISTOPHE LEWIS SOUTH SHORE 11.09q 4
3 ANDY NICOLAS MIDWOOD 11.26q 2
4 DELLON PETERS JAMES MADISO 11.30q 7
5 TAJI DOUGLAS SOUTH SHORE 11.36q 10
6 TYQUAN DUKES ERASMUS HALL 11.39q 1
7 ORIAN MCKENZIE PROSPECT HEI 11.41q 2
8 KEVIN MORENCY SOUTH SHORE 11.44q 5
9 ALEXANDRE CANDIO SOUTH SHORE 11.47 8
10 DELROY WILLIAMS MEDGAR EVERS 11.59 10
11 SHAKOR STANCIL PROSPECT HEI 11.61 2
12 SEMASA ONI MEDGAR EVERS 11.62 7
13 KEVIN LAWRENCE SOUTH SHORE 11.63 9
13 JAKIEL DAVID JAMES MADISO 11.63 6
15 NICO DUSSARD CANARSIE EDU 11.64 3
15 TARIQ THOMAS MIDWOOD 11.64 6
15 NICKOLAS MCFARLENE ABRAHAM LINC 11.64 11
18 RICHARDSON PIERRE MEDGAR EVERS 11.72 8
18 SHAKEEL CURTIS CANARSIE EDU 11.72 10
20 VAUGHN GABBIDON ABRAHAM LINC 11.74 3
20 JOHN NDUKWE JOHN DEWEY H 11.74 2
22 ZA AIRE BROWN FORT HAMILTO 11.75 8
23 CHRISTOPHE PEPPE FORT HAMILTO 11.76 5
24 ROGER ALI MEDGAR EVERS 11.81 9
24 AVANTE CARTER PROSPECT HEI 11.81 9
26 KEZLON GRAY JAMES MADISO 11.88 5
27 MOSES EDWARDS LAFAYETTE ED 11.89 2
27 SHAKIR BRYAN WILLIAM E. G 11.89 9
29 DENARI PURDY BENJAMIN BAN 11.90 11
30 DEQUANE JEFFREY TILDEN EDUCA 11.94 4
31 KEFA CORT ERASMUS HALL 11.97 10
32 CHRISTOPHE WOOLBRIGHT LAFAYETTE ED 11.98 4
32 TRINTON CAMPBELL ERASMUS HALL 11.98 11
34 TISDALE CHARLES SOUTH SHORE 11.99 6
35 GREGORY LENORD LAFAYETTE ED 12.00 3
36 MICHAEL ABANIKANDA THOMAS JEFFE 12.01 7
37 DOMINIQUE BROWN MIDWOOD 12.06 4
38 KEITH JONES MEDGAR EVERS 12.08 4
39 RODWELL MONTROSE BOYS AND GIR 12.10 1
39 AMIRJON SALOMOV JOHN DEWEY H 12.10 5
41 ZACHARY AGARD WILLIAM E. G 12.12 6
42 FRANTZ MARCELIN SOUTH SHORE 12.13 5
43 OSHANE MILLER PROSPECT HEI 12.14 1
44 DARRION CARABI WINGATE EDUC 12.16 6
45 XAVIER BRAITHWAITE ERASMUS HALL 12.17 7
46 MARIO CURRIE BENJAMIN BAN 12.19 12
47 OLIVIER DORVELUS BENJAMIN BAN 12.20 12
48 TAHJ LEE CANARSIE EDU 12.21 11
49 SAFWAN FORDE GEORGE WESTI 12.26 9
50 KARESON BARNWELL SHEEPSHEAD B 12.27 1
51 ZETIAN CEN JOHN DEWEY H 12.28 8
52 RASHANN DOWNSWELL MIDWOOD 12.31 8
53 ELIJAH MAR SOBANKE JAMES MADISO 12.36 6
53 KYMAL MANWARING PROSPECT HEI 12.36 2
55 QUHAM SHOBANDE JAMES MADISO 12.37 8
55 ONEIL BARNES GEORGE WESTI 12.37 8
57 JAHMONE WATSON SHEEPSHEAD B 12.38 1
58 CHRISHON WYLLIE JAMES MADISO 12.39 10
58 JAVON WALKER ERASMUS HALL 12.39 1
60 DEYSHAWN CLARKE WELLS CLARA BARTON 12.44 2
61 DONALD EDWARDS GEORGE WESTI 12.47 10
62 LAWRENCE MENSAH BEDFORD ACAD 12.75 9
63 RAHEEM DOWNSWELL MIDWOOD 12.76 9
64 SHAWN ZAMY FORT HAMILTO 12.88 7
64 JIMANIE BRADDOX LAFAYETTE ED 12.88 7
66 MICHAEL TOMLIN LAFAYETTE ED 12.89 10
67 MITCHELL EVANS BEDFORD ACAD 13.01 7
68 YASUS PRINCE PROSPECT HEI 13.03 5
69 TERRANCE WOODS HARRY VAN AR 13.15 5
70 TREVON BASCOMB THOMAS JEFFE 13.16 3
70 ARMANI KINGSBERRY JOHN DEWEY H 13.16 4
72 EVANS JEAN MIDWOOD 13.23 10
73 ALEXIS VEGA JR BEDFORD ACAD 13.24 8
73 KAHLIL BRUNSON BROOKLYN HIG 13.24 12
75 JEFF GIREAUDORE MIDWOOD 13.26 4
75 SHAWN BESS ABRAHAM LINC 13.26 9
77 ROHAN WILLIS MEDGAR EVERS 13.28 5
78 JEVON DANIELS HARRY VAN AR 13.42 12
79 CHRISTOPHE BOODHAI GEORGE WESTI 13.44 11
80 SHAMEL THOMAS BROOKLYN HIG 13.45 11
81 MICHAEL JN MARIE PROSPECT HEI 13.53 7
82 JONATHAN FENELON MEDGAR EVERS 13.74 3
83 AJALON BATTLE PROSPECT HEI 13.78 6
84 DEION HICKS ERASMUS HALL 14.18 1
85 KEINO BROWN THOMAS JEFFE 14.24 4
86 AHMED ROSUL BROOKLYN HIG 14.75 12
87 DERON MCALMONT HARRY VAN AR 15.22 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 CHRISTOPHE LEWIS SOUTH SHORE 11.09 10.98 10
2 TYROY LAWSON SHEEPSHEAD B 11.03 11.06 8
3 TYQUAN DUKES ERASMUS HALL 11.39 11.10 6
4 DELLON PETERS JAMES MADISO 11.30 11.16 4
5 ANDY NICOLAS MIDWOOD 11.26 11.24 2
6 TAJI DOUGLAS SOUTH SHORE 11.36 11.39 1
7 ORIAN MCKENZIE PROSPECT HEI 11.41 11.42
8 KEVIN MORENCY SOUTH SHORE 11.44 11.49
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CHRISTOPHE LEWIS SOUTH SHORE 22.22 16 10
2 ANDY NICOLAS MIDWOOD 22.35 16 8
3 TYQUAN DUKES ERASMUS HALL 22.47 16 6
4 KWESI WILLIAMS SHEEPSHEAD B 22.57 16 4
5 KEVIN MORENCY SOUTH SHORE 22.67 15 2
6 JOEL JOHNSON BOYS AND GIR 23.12 16 1
7 JAVAUN GRANT BOYS AND GIR 23.13 16
8 RODWELL MONTROSE BOYS AND GIR 23.33 13
9 ROGER ALI MEDGAR EVERS 23.35 15
10 AVANTE CARTER PROSPECT HEI 23.37 10
11 NICKOLAS MCFARLENE ABRAHAM LINC 23.42 16
12 NICO DUSSARD CANARSIE EDU 23.43 13
13 ALEXANDRE CANDIO SOUTH SHORE 23.45 14
14 SEMASA ONI MEDGAR EVERS 23.46 14
15 DELROY DAVIS MEDGAR EVERS 23.50 12
16 JUSTIN VENTOUR TILDEN EDUCA 23.59 16
17 DELROY WILLIAMS MEDGAR EVERS 23.60 15
18 SHAKOR STANCIL PROSPECT HEI 23.66 11
19 DAJON DIXON THOMAS JEFFE 23.68 11
20 KYLE JOHNSON MEDGAR EVERS 23.72 11
21 KIAMBU GALL PAUL ROBESON 23.76 15
22 KIMANI ANDERSON MEDGAR EVERS 23.84 14
23 BENJAMIN FAIRWEATHER WINGATE EDUC 23.89 15
24 JAKIEL DAVID JAMES MADISO 23.90 7
25 TISDALE CHARLES SOUTH SHORE 23.95 12
26 JOHN NDUKWE JOHN DEWEY H 23.96 9
27 DEQUANE JEFFREY TILDEN EDUCA 23.99 10
27 JEFFREY ARCHER SOUTH SHORE 23.99 9
29 KYLE BAPTISTE TILDEN EDUCA 24.04 15
30 ADELAJA DEFREITAS SOUTH SHORE 24.05 12
31 SYRON MCKENZIE SHEEPSHEAD B 24.20 10
32 SHANE THOMPSON WINGATE EDUC 24.21 12
32 KEFA CORT ERASMUS HALL 24.21 10
34 AUSTE GRAHAM ERASMUS HALL 24.27 14
35 JASHANE MORRISON BOYS AND GIR 24.28 13
36 CORY FLETCHER MEDGAR EVERS 24.29 11
37 SHAKIR BRYAN WILLIAM E. G 24.31 11
38 STEPHEN ABRAMS TILDEN EDUCA 24.37 13
39 TAHJ LEE CANARSIE EDU 24.52 10
40 MALIK RAY WILLIAM E. G 24.53 9
41 MUSTAPHA NOIBI SOUTH SHORE 24.54 9
42 LOUIS BELIZAIRE SOUTH SHORE 24.58 12
43 ZA AIRE BROWN FORT HAMILTO 24.62 5
44 ENOCH JEMMOTT SOUTH SHORE 24.63 8
45 VAUGHN GABBIDON ABRAHAM LINC 24.64 11
46 ELIJAH MAR SOBANKE JAMES MADISO 24.71 5
47 DARRION CARABI WINGATE EDUC 24.72 10
48 FRANTZ MARCELIN SOUTH SHORE 24.79 8
48 ROHAN WILLIS MEDGAR EVERS 24.79 9
50 TAHMEL ANDERSON PAUL ROBESON 24.87 7
51 OSHANE MILLER PROSPECT HEI 24.90 9
52 NAKI JAMES TILDEN EDUCA 24.91 11
52 DOMINIQUE BROWN MIDWOOD 24.91 12
54 KARESON BARNWELL SHEEPSHEAD B 24.99 14
55 JEREMY JOHNSON BOYS AND GIR 25.08 9
56 RASHEED BEST MEDGAR EVERS 25.21 8
57 TAJ HOCHOY MEDGAR EVERS 25.25 11
57 KHALIL MORGAN GEORGE WESTI 25.25 3
57 KEMANIE WESTCARR SOUTH SHORE 25.25 8
60 JENOY MERCHANT MEDGAR EVERS 25.27 10
60 BRENDON GABRIEL BOYS AND GIR 25.27 9
62 XAVIER BRAITHWAITE ERASMUS HALL 25.43 8
63 JASON RICHARDS ERASMUS HALL 25.50 7
64 LAWRENCE MENSAH BEDFORD ACAD 25.51 4
65 DEYSHAWN CLARKE WELLS CLARA BARTON 25.54 6
66 ORIAN MCKENZIE PROSPECT HEI 25.56 13
67 MICHAEL MARK ERASMUS HALL 25.70 4
68 KYMAL MANWARING PROSPECT HEI 25.75 7
69 TERSON MODESTE SHEEPSHEAD B 25.80 10
70 ZETIAN CEN JOHN DEWEY H 25.93 7
71 CHRISHON WYLLIE JAMES MADISO 25.99 6
72 QUHAM SHOBANDE JAMES MADISO 26.00 5
73 KYLE PIERRE MEDGAR EVERS 26.15 8
74 JAVON WALKER ERASMUS HALL 26.18 3
75 BYRON GAYLE SOUTH SHORE 26.25 8
75 SAFWAN FORDE GEORGE WESTI 26.25 2
77 RAHEEM DOWNSWELL MIDWOOD 26.29 6
78 KEYSHAWN CLARKE WELLS CLARA BARTON 26.44 4
79 JOSHUA LOUIS CLARA BARTON 26.54 7
80 AMIRJON SALOMOV JOHN DEWEY H 26.58 4
81 ANTHONY JAMES EAST NEW YOR 26.62 5
82 MARQUIS WILLIAMS MEDGAR EVERS 26.63 7
83 RASHANN DOWNSWELL MIDWOOD 26.66 6
84 MAWALI BROWN CLARA BARTON 26.74 5
85 GAILLOT JOSEPH ABRAHAM LINC 26.81 1
86 JEFF GIREAUDORE MIDWOOD 26.84 6
87 YASUS PRINCE PROSPECT HEI 27.00 2
88 AJALON BATTLE PROSPECT HEI 27.05 3
89 BRYTON HOLAS BROOKLYN TEC 27.23 6
90 ARMANI KINGSBERRY JOHN DEWEY H 27.25 2
91 ALEXIS VEGA JR BEDFORD ACAD 27.26 4
92 TERRANCE WOODS HARRY VAN AR 27.33 4
93 MICHAEL JN MARIE PROSPECT HEI 27.36 2
94 STEPHON JOHN SOUTH SHORE 27.40 8
95 JEVON DANIELS HARRY VAN AR 27.46 3
95 DEREK LAYNE BROOKLYN TEC 27.46 5
97 NORMAN WAGSTAFFE PAUL ROBESON 27.51 6
98 MITCHELL EVANS BEDFORD ACAD 27.52 3
99 SHAMEL THOMAS BROOKLYN HIG 27.61 1
100 WADE THOMPSON PAUL ROBESON 27.74 5
101 KISHON BOSTON CANARSIE EDU 27.82 2
102 STEVEN LEBLANC GEORGE WESTI 28.01 3
103 MULIQUE LAWRENCE JOLLY EAST NEW YOR 28.09 5
104 JUWAN WYATT ABRAHAM LINC 28.32 2
105 OWENS VIL CLARA BARTON 28.39 3
106 TRAVIS BASORA ABRAHAM LINC 28.42 1
107 EVANS JEAN MIDWOOD 28.48 6
108 DERON MCALMONT HARRY VAN AR 28.49 4
109 JABARI BAKER BEDFORD ACAD 28.59 4
110 JONATHAN FENELON MEDGAR EVERS 29.28 2
111 NAIM MANIGAT JOHN DEWEY H 30.46 3
112 AHMED ROSUL BROOKLYN HIG 30.70 1
113 DUDLEY BRITTON CLARA BARTON 30.87 1
-- HOWARD HARRIOTT SOUTH SHORE DNS 12
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ROBERT RHODES BOYS AND GIR 48.20 8 10
2 RICHARD ROSE BOYS AND GIR 49.45 7 8
3 JOEL JOHNSON BOYS AND GIR 49.63 8 6
4 KWASI APPLEWHITE TILDEN EDUCA 49.65 8 4
5 ALEX DANIELS MEDGAR EVERS 50.18 8 2
6 KIMANI ANDERSON MEDGAR EVERS 50.25 7 1
7 JAVAUN GRANT BOYS AND GIR 50.52 8
8 BENJAMIN FAIRWEATHER WINGATE EDUC 50.90 8
9 KEVIN MORENCY SOUTH SHORE 50.99 8
10 ALVA HENRY EAST NEW YOR 51.82 6
11 SHANE THOMPSON WINGATE EDUC 52.02 6
12 NICO DUSSARD CANARSIE EDU 52.12 7
13 DONNIEL NELSON BOYS AND GIR 52.43 7
14 DIKEMBE BOGLE SOUTH SHORE 52.94 6
15 CORWIN EUROPE TILDEN EDUCA 53.07 8
16 JEROME WILLIS EAST NEW YOR 53.09 6
17 CEDRICK ALEXANDRE SOUTH SHORE 53.47 4
18 STEVON CAMPBELL EAST NEW YOR 53.54 7
19 DAVID NELSON WALKER EAST NEW YOR 53.90 7
20 JASHANE MORRISON BOYS AND GIR 53.96 6
21 TODD LEE TILDEN EDUCA 54.30 4
22 CHADRICK MARTIN MEDGAR EVERS 54.31 6
23 GREGORY LENORD LAFAYETTE ED 54.47 4
24 EMMANUEL NKRUMAH MIDWOOD 54.65 6
25 TAJ HOCHOY MEDGAR EVERS 54.77 7
26 DEION DUKE EAST NEW YOR 55.34 4
27 JEREMY JOHNSON BOYS AND GIR 55.41 4
28 KYLE JOHNSON MEDGAR EVERS 55.86 4
29 SHERWIN JAMES EAST NEW YOR 55.94 5
30 ZA AIRE BROWN FORT HAMILTO 56.06 3
31 TAHMEL ANDERSON PAUL ROBESON 56.11 4
32 JAMON NECKLES SOUTH SHORE 56.43 3
33 BIKO AUGUSTINE PROSPECT HEI 56.57 4
34 ISAIAH HOLT BENJAMIN BAN 56.70 5
35 SHACQUEAL JAMES MIDWOOD 56.72 4
36 JARETT WALLERSON MIDWOOD 57.12 4
37 ISAIAH MILES BENJAMIN BAN 57.25 5
38 JOHN NDUKWE JOHN DEWEY H 57.26 2
39 JUSTIN DILLION LAFAYETTE ED 57.36 2
40 SHAWN ZAMY FORT HAMILTO 57.38 3
41 SHAWN YOUNG BENJAMIN BAN 57.68 3
42 MIGUEL MENA BENJAMIN BAN 57.77 5
43 CHRISTOPHE WOOLBRIGHT LAFAYETTE ED 57.96 1
44 DURAN GREER BOYS AND GIR 57.97 5
45 VICTOR VALLE BROOKLYN TEC 58.13 5
46 JAHMONE WATSON SHEEPSHEAD B 58.25 4
47 KAHER AHMAD FORT HAMILTO 58.36 3
48 BRYTON HOLAS BROOKLYN TEC 58.43 3
49 JOSHUA LOUIS CLARA BARTON 58.56 5
50 NATHAN MARTIN ERASMUS HALL 58.60 3
51 EDWIN DEROSIER ERASMUS HALL 58.88 3
52 SAFWAN FORDE GEORGE WESTI 59.17 1
53 ANTHONY JAMES EAST NEW YOR 59.49 3
54 SHEMAR JONAS EAST NEW YOR 59.51 3
55 RIVER BUNKLEY BROOKLYN TEC 59.77 5
56 RUSHAWN TYNE PAUL ROBESON 59.81 5
57 MAWALI BROWN CLARA BARTON 1:00.56 3
58 STEPHON JOHN SOUTH SHORE 1:00.81 5
59 FABIAN CARTER BENJAMIN BAN 1:01.07 2
60 TERIK GILL BENJAMIN BAN 1:01.42 2
61 WALTER LAI BROOKLYN TEC 1:01.52 1
62 AMIRJON SALOMOV JOHN DEWEY H 1:01.58 2
63 NATHANIEL FETUS BENJAMIN BAN 1:01.91 2
64 TERRANCE WOODS HARRY VAN AR 1:01.98 2
64 WADE THOMPSON PAUL ROBESON 1:01.98 5
66 SAMMY WU BROOKLYN TEC 1:02.11 1
67 DEREK LAYNE BROOKLYN TEC 1:02.47 5
68 DANIEL JAMES BENJAMIN BAN 1:02.48 2
69 ORMANDO WATSON BENJAMIN BAN 1:03.12 2
70 KISHON BOSTON CANARSIE EDU 1:03.68 3
71 PAVEL KUSHNEROV BROOKLYN TEC 1:04.04 2
72 OLIVER SUN BROOKLYN TEC 1:04.24 2
73 SHAWN NASH LAFAYETTE ED 1:04.30 1
74 JOSEPH BACCHUS TILDEN EDUCA 1:04.39 4
75 OWENS VIL CLARA BARTON 1:04.76 1
76 JUWAN WYATT ABRAHAM LINC 1:04.79 2
77 JOSEPH LU BROOKLYN TEC 1:05.63 1
78 JEREMY BRUNO FRANKLIN K. 1:05.70 1
79 MULIQUE LAWRENCE JOLLY EAST NEW YOR 1:07.18 3
80 NAIM MANIGAT JOHN DEWEY H 1:10.50 1
81 JAMIE HARKINS FRANKLIN K. 1:13.12 1
82 KOFI DINIZULU BEDFORD ACAD 1:14.03 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ROBERT RHODES BOYS AND GIR 1:53.86 10
2 DELROY DAVIS MEDGAR EVERS 1:57.10 8
3 PETER PHAN BROOKLYN TEC 1:59.36 6
4 MYLES SIMMONS MIDWOOD 1:59.66 4
5 BRANDON YOUNG WILLIAM E. G 1:59.87 2
6 KHALIL GRAVESANDE BROOKLYN TEC 2:01.00 1
7 NOLAN NATHANIEL BENJAMIN BAN 2:01.02
8 CORY FLETCHER MEDGAR EVERS 2:03.98
9 EON MATTIS BENJAMIN BAN 2:04.39
10 NEBROTH WICKHAM BOYS AND GIR 2:04.67
11 ROBERT FERGUSON THOMAS JEFFE 2:05.32
12 JOEL CHAPMAN BROOKLYN TEC 2:05.55
13 MICHAEL AN DICK SHEEPSHEAD B 2:06.72
14 ADEKUNLE SAMUEL MEDGAR EVERS 2:08.86
15 SHAWN RENE ERASMUS HALL 2:09.36
16 BRIAN SAUL ERASMUS HALL 2:09.45
17 CHRISTON TAITT BOYS AND GIR 2:10.20
18 JUSTIN YOUNG SAMUEL GOMPE 2:11.56
19 KAREEM JOSEPH CLARA BARTON 2:12.34
20 BIKO AUGUSTINE PROSPECT HEI 2:12.68
21 TEVIN AITKEN THOMAS JEFFE 2:12.85
22 JOHNATHAN WALKER BROOKLYN TEC 2:13.08
23 ALBERT HUGH EAST NEW YOR 2:13.34
24 HUGHENS DORCELY ERASMUS HALL 2:13.50
25 YOUSSOUF DOUMBIA SHEEPSHEAD B 2:13.90
26 NATHAN MARTIN ERASMUS HALL 2:14.26
27 KAZZ ARCHIBALD CLARA BARTON 2:14.34
28 DUNCAN BARBER BROOKLYN TEC 2:14.74
29 JAMON NECKLES SOUTH SHORE 2:15.44
30 ISAAC GUERRERO MEDGAR EVERS 2:16.09
31 KYLE PIERRE MEDGAR EVERS 2:16.47
32 DAVE ANTOINE WILLIAM E. G 2:17.01
33 RHYEEM HENRY EAST NEW YOR 2:17.14
34 IBRAHIMA BARRY EAST NEW YOR 2:18.09
35 KARLVENSKY ARCHANGE FRANKLIN K. 2:18.36
36 STEVEN GUO BROOKLYN TEC 2:19.59
37 JOSEPH BACCHUS TILDEN EDUCA 2:19.79
38 MICHAEL FILS CLARA BARTON 2:20.07
39 RAAD ALAM BROOKLYN TEC 2:20.78
40 JACK CHEN BROOKLYN TEC 2:21.81
41 DARIEL PAULINO EAST NEW YOR 2:21.86
42 PAUL JOH BROOKLYN TEC 2:22.84
43 ROBE ZHANG BROOKLYN TEC 2:24.88
44 JOVAN JACKSON WILLIAM E. G 2:26.21
45 TIMMY ZHANG BROOKLYN TEC 2:26.88
46 JOSEPH LU BROOKLYN TEC 2:28.93
47 ZUBERI SHURY LAFAYETTE ED 2:30.06
48 JAMAL WILTSHIRE WINGATE EDUC 2:30.55
49 JERMAINE MEADOWS FRANKLIN K. 2:33.30
50 RAYMOND CHAN BROOKLYN TEC 2:33.81
51 YURI JEAN BENJAMIN BAN 2:34.05
52 BILAL NADEEM BROOKLYN TEC 2:34.13
53 AKEEM THOMAS WILLIAM E. G 2:42.95
-- AHMED ABDELDAIEM ABRAHAM LINC DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MITCHELL KUN SHEEPSHEAD B 4:29.86 10
2 JUSTIN WHITE MIDWOOD 4:36.05 8
3 BILLY HECTOR MIDWOOD 4:37.18 6
4 LASHLEY WINTER BOYS AND GIR 4:43.58 4
5 LANCE WEBLEY MIDWOOD 4:52.81 2
6 DARIEN MASCOL BOYS AND GIR 4:53.34 1
7 BRANDON BONFILS MIDWOOD 4:55.25
8 BOSKHALEM AZY MIDWOOD 4:56.31
9 KHADEEMO CASTELLO MIDWOOD 4:57.41
10 ROY CINEUS MIDWOOD 4:57.69
11 KENNETH RODRIGUEZ BROOKLYN TEC 5:02.07
12 YASIN MEHMOOD MIDWOOD 5:04.42
13 TEVAUN MORGAN SHEEPSHEAD B 5:04.67
14 IKECHUKWU EGBUNAM MIDWOOD 5:04.76
15 MARVING FRANCOIS MIDWOOD 5:07.17
16 ALBERT HUGH EAST NEW YOR 5:07.83
17 FINTAN MASON BROOKLYN TEC 5:08.50
18 DIEGO DELGADO MIDWOOD 5:09.08
19 KLAUS GJOKA BROOKLYN TEC 5:09.20
20 MATTHEW CONENNA MIDWOOD 5:11.14
21 CHRISTOPHE ALEXANDER MIDWOOD 5:11.51
22 JEAN GARDY CONTOIS MIDWOOD 5:12.33
23 ERIC WALKER THOMAS JEFFE 5:12.95
24 RHYEEM HENRY EAST NEW YOR 5:15.18
25 JOHN THOMA HINCHEN BROOKLYN TEC 5:16.36
26 IAN MANKES MIDWOOD 5:17.38
27 PEDRO MILLARD BROOKLYN TEC 5:18.71
28 CHRISTIAN NAHSHAL MIDWOOD 5:20.45
29 DEMKIV VITALIY FRANKLIN D. 5:21.07
30 SAMUEL ESCLAVON BROOKLYN TEC 5:22.50
31 RANDAL TAM MIDWOOD 5:24.00
32 ALEX GIOMMI BROOKLYN TEC 5:24.31
33 KAZZ ARCHIBALD CLARA BARTON 5:24.94
34 BENNY YE BROOKLYN TEC 5:25.27
35 THELONIOUS FIORITO MIDWOOD 5:26.90
36 HAZKEL BROWN CHRISTIE MIDWOOD 5:27.99
37 MICHAEL FILS CLARA BARTON 5:29.95
38 JAMEEL YUS GONZALES MIDWOOD 5:30.42
39 KEVIN TAN BROOKLYN TEC 5:30.86
40 DAVID HERNANDEZ THOMAS JEFFE 5:32.18
41 JOSHUA WADLER MIDWOOD 5:32.64
42 CHARLIE WU FORT HAMILTO 5:32.67
43 KENNETH GARNER BROOKLYN TEC 5:34.37
44 JAHRAZRAH SELASSIE SHEEPSHEAD B 5:34.75
45 LORDANI BONAVENTURE WINGATE EDUC 5:36.37
46 DANIEL THORNTON MIDWOOD 5:36.63
47 NIKITA DUBNOV BROOKLYN TEC 5:37.65
48 AHMED ALI MIDWOOD 5:37.73
49 ALEXANDER CHONG BROOKLYN TEC 5:40.09
50 JOVAN JACKSON WILLIAM E. G 5:44.70
51 MATTHEW CHAN MIDWOOD 5:46.02
52 SKYLER TAM MIDWOOD 5:47.65
53 JONAH EISMAN BROOKLYN TEC 5:49.30
54 JERMAINE BARNSWELL BENJAMIN BAN 5:50.40
55 AKEEM THOMAS WILLIAM E. G 5:51.48
56 GUSTAVO PASAN FRANKLIN D. 5:51.49
57 BILAL NADEEM BROOKLYN TEC 5:53.70
58 JOHNNY SIU BROOKLYN TEC 6:01.39
59 BENSOND AZY MIDWOOD 6:03.22
60 JAMAL WILTSHIRE WINGATE EDUC 6:15.49
61 JULIO TENEMPAGUAY FRANKLIN D. 6:21.84
62 DAVID CHEN HE FRANKLIN D. 6:24.58
63 BENJAMIN BUSH BROOKLYN TEC 6:24.71
64 MARK AIZIN MIDWOOD 6:38.91
65 STEVEN CHEN FRANKLIN D. 6:52.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NICHOLAS RUIZ MIDWOOD 10:02.97 10
2 HARRIS VAN ALTERMAN BROOKLYN TEC 10:16.54 8
3 LASHLEY WINTER BOYS AND GIR 10:21.50 6
4 DARIEN MASCOL BOYS AND GIR 10:22.35 4
5 BASSEL AHMAD FORT HAMILTO 10:30.27 2
6 MUSTAFAA BEY THOMAS JEFFE 10:34.33 1
7 KENNETH RODRIGUEZ BROOKLYN TEC 11:01.16
8 DAVE ANTOINE WILLIAM E. G 11:01.39
9 NESTOR CARTER WILLIAM E. G 11:08.43
10 CHUN TO CHU MIDWOOD 11:23.58
11 ARTUR BALANOVSKIY BROOKLYN TEC 11:32.63
12 FRANZ ALEXIS MIDWOOD 11:45.51
13 TRAVIS BASORA ABRAHAM LINC 11:50.00
14 DAVID HERNANDEZ THOMAS JEFFE 12:11.46
15 LORDANI BONAVENTURE WINGATE EDUC 12:22.22
16 MD IZAZUL KHAN HS TELECOMMU 15:20.86
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ANDRE HEWITT EAST NEW YOR 15.77q 1
2 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 15.98q 3
3 DAJON DIXON THOMAS JEFFE 16.15q 2
4 SYRON MCKENZIE SHEEPSHEAD B 16.42q 3
5 JEFFREY ARCHER SOUTH SHORE 16.48q 3
6 POWEL DESLANDES SHEEPSHEAD B 16.70q 1
7 ANTHONY BAILEY SOUTH SHORE 17.04q 2
8 TRAIVON GILCHRIST THOMAS JEFFE 17.41 3
9 CHRISTOPHE PEPPE FORT HAMILTO 18.23 1
10 TAJ BLOUNT ODEN MIDWOOD 18.76 2
11 NASIR THOMPSON LAFAYETTE ED 19.29 3
12 SHAWN NASH LAFAYETTE ED 19.59 1
13 JUSTIN DILLION LAFAYETTE ED 21.56 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 DAJON DIXON THOMAS JEFFE 16.15 14.98 10
2 ANDRE HEWITT EAST NEW YOR 15.77 14.99 8
3 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 15.98 15.90 6
4 POWEL DESLANDES SHEEPSHEAD B 16.70 16.47 4
5 ANTHONY BAILEY SOUTH SHORE 17.04 16.99 2
6 SYRON MCKENZIE SHEEPSHEAD B 16.42 17.05 1
-- JEFFREY ARCHER SOUTH SHORE 16.48 NT
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 KEVIN LAWRENCE SOUTH SHORE 54.10 3 10
2 ANDRE HEWITT EAST NEW YOR 56.12 3 8
3 SYRON MCKENZIE SHEEPSHEAD B 58.10 3 6
4 SIDGIE GREENE THOMAS JEFFE 58.38 3 4
5 DAJON DIXON THOMAS JEFFE 58.39 3 2
6 QASIM RAY THOMAS JEFFE 1:00.71 2 1
7 POWEL DESLANDES SHEEPSHEAD B 1:02.82 3
8 RASHEED BEST MEDGAR EVERS 1:02.87 2
9 EDWIN LIU BROOKLYN TEC 1:03.51 1
10 RHYS TRENT WILLIAM E. G 1:07.05 1
11 LOOVENS PIERRE SHEEPSHEAD B 1:07.21 1
12 MICHAEL ABANIKANDA THOMAS JEFFE 1:09.18 2
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ARTUR BALANOVSKIY BROOKLYN TEC 11:11.54 10
2 ESDRAS CHARLES THOMAS JEFFE 11:21.69 8
3 ERIC WALKER THOMAS JEFFE 12:48.91 6
4 ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ HS TELECOMMU 12:57.32 4
5 DAVID HERNANDEZ THOMAS JEFFE 13:00.16 2
6 SAMIR JASARAT HS TELECOMMU 14:58.19 1
7 MATHEW LE HS TELECOMMU 15:57.68
8 ABDULLAH NABEEN HS TELECOMMU 16:48.65
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 43.55 10
1) RICHARDSON PIERRE 2) DELROY WILLIAMS
3) ROGER ALI 4) SEMASA ONI
2 PROSPECT HEIGHTS CAMPUS 'A' 43.98 8
1) SHAKOR STANCIL 2) RANDELLE TUDOR
3) AVANTE CARTER 4) ORIAN MCKENZIE
3 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 44.23 6
1) ACKEEM LAWRENCE 2) TAJI DOUGLAS
3) HOWARD HARRIOTT 4) ADELAJA DEFREITAS
4 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 45.10 4
1) TRINTON CAMPBELL 2) AUSTE GRAHAM
3) KEFA CORT 4) SHAWN RENE
5 FRANKLIN K. LANE CAMPUS 'A' 45.33 2
1) JOEL GALLOWAY 2) COREY NICHOLAS
3) JELANI LEWIS 4) AMUNIKE PRINCE
6 WILLIAM E. GRADY 'A' 45.44 1
1) ZACHARY AGARD 2) MALIK RAY
3) SHAKIR BRYAN 4) BRANDON YOUNG
7 TILDEN EDUCATIONAL CAMPUS 'A' 46.28
1) STEPHEN ABRAMS 2) KYLE BAPTISTE
3) NAKI JAMES 4) KWASI APPLEWHITE
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 3:21.77 3 10
1) ALEX DANIELS 2) DELROY DAVIS
3) CORY FLETCHER 4) KIMANI ANDERSON
2 MIDWOOD 'D' 3:25.43 3 8
1) MYLES SIMMONS 2) JUSTIN WHITE
3) EMMANUEL NKRUMAH 4) EVANS JEAN
3 TILDEN EDUCATIONAL CAMPUS 'B' 3:25.78 3 6
1) JUSTIN VENTOUR 2) CORWIN EUROPE
3) KYLE BAPTISTE 4) KWASI APPLEWHITE
4 SOUTH SHORE 'B' 3:27.73 3 4
1) ACKEEM LAWRENCE 2) KEVIN LAWRENCE
3) TAJI DOUGLAS 4) ADELAJA DEFREITAS
5 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 3:30.51 3 2
1) ANDRE HEWITT 2) STEVON CAMPBELL
3) JEROME WILLIS 4) ALVA HENRY
6 JAMES MADISON 'A' 3:33.62 2 1
1) STANLEY PILORGE 2) ROBERT KEMP
3) KEZLON GRAY 4) DELLON PETERS
7 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'B' 3:34.78 3
1) AUSTE GRAHAM 2) BRIAN SAUL
3) TRINTON CAMPBELL 4) SHAWN RENE
8 SOUTH SHORE 'C' 3:35.26 3
1) CEDRICK ALEXANDRE 2) LOUIS BELIZAIRE
3) DIKEMBE BOGLE 4) ALEXANDRE CANDIO
9 FRANKLIN K. LANE CAMPUS 'B' 3:38.16 2
1) JOEL GALLOWAY 2) AINSLEY JONES
3) COREY NICHOLAS 4) JELANI LEWIS
10 TILDEN EDUCATIONAL CAMPUS 'A' 3:39.03 2
1) TODD LEE 2) DWAYNE CHARLES
3) JOSEPH BACCHUS 4) STEPHEN ABRAMS
11 BOYS AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOO 'A' 3:39.82 3
1) JASHANE MORRISON 2) JEREMY JOHNSON
3) NEBROTH WICKHAM 4) CHRISTON TAITT
12 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 3:41.12 2
1) TISDALE CHARLES 2) BYRON GAYLE
3) ENOCH JEMMOTT 4) MUSTAPHA NOIBI
13 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'D' 3:41.99 2
1) KHALIL GRAVESANDE 2) STEVEN GUO
3) JOEL CHAPMAN 4) EDWIN LIU
14 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 3:50.41 2
1) DOMINIC CLARKE 2) JASON RICHARDS
3) EDWIN DEROSIER 4) HUGHENS DORCELY
15 FRANKLIN K. LANE CAMPUS 'A' 3:51.78 1
1) JERMAINE MEADOWS 2) AMUNIKE PRINCE
3) KARLVENSKY ARCHANGE 4) ANTHONY THOMPSON
16 CLARA BARTON 'A' 3:52.67 1
1) KAZZ ARCHIBALD 2) DEYSHAWN CLARKE WELLS
3) MAWALI BROWN 4) KEYSHAWN CLARKE WELLS
17 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'B' 3:59.97 1
1) VICTOR VALLE 2) OLIVER SUN
3) RIVER BUNKLEY 4) JOHNATHAN WALKER
18 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'B' 4:00.00 2
1) MARIO CURRIE 2) SHAWN YOUNG
3) FABIAN CARTER 4) ORMANDO WATSON
19 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:08.31 1
1) JOSHUA WADLER 2) HAZKEL BROWN CHRISTIE
3) RANDAL TAM 4) TARIQ THOMAS
20 MIDWOOD 'B' 4:08.36 1
1) IAN MANKES 2) IKECHUKWU EGBUNAM
3) YASIN MEHMOOD 4) JAMEEL YUS GONZALES
21 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 4:15.71 1
1) DANIEL JAMES 2) YURI JEAN
3) NATHANIEL FETUS 4) JERMAINE BARNSWELL
22 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'C' 4:17.42 1
1) TIMMY ZHANG 2) PAVEL KUSHNEROV
3) SAMMY WU 4) APOSTOLOS STAMENOS
23 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 4:19.07 1
1) ROBE ZHANG 2) RAAD ALAM
3) RAYMOND CHAN 4) GARY TSE
24 MIDWOOD 'C' 4:31.09 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 THOMAS JEFFERSON CAMPUS 'A' 8:20.61 10
1) TEVIN AITKEN 2) QASIM RAY
3) ROBERT FERGUSON 4) SIDGIE GREENE
2 BOYS AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOO 'A' 8:23.94 8
1) NEBROTH WICKHAM 2) CHRISTON TAITT
3) LASHLEY WINTER 4) DARIEN MASCOL
3 MIDWOOD 'A' 8:36.56 6
1) ROY CINEUS 2) BRANDON BONFILS
3) LANCE WEBLEY 4) KHADEEMO CASTELLO
4 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 8:43.60 4
1) DUNCAN BARBER 2) KHALIL GRAVESANDE
3) SUNNY JOHNSON 4) BENNY YE
5 WILLIAM E. GRADY 'A' 8:47.84 2
1) DAVE ANTOINE 2) BRANDON YOUNG
3) NESTOR CARTER 4) RHYS TRENT
6 JAMES MADISON 'A' 8:52.33 1
1) CHARLES COLEMAN 2) RASHAD WALKER
3) ROOSEVELT CLAIRJOUR 4) TALIH KADI
7 MIDWOOD 'B' 9:08.62
1) JAMAL HEADLEY 2) MYLES SIMMONS
3) BILLY HECTOR 4) NICHOLAS RUIZ
8 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 9:19.84
1) ISAIAH HOLT 2) ISAIAH MILES
3) MIGUEL MENA 4) TERIK GILL
9 MIDWOOD 'C' 9:31.13
10 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 9:46.44
1) IBRAHIMA BARRY 2) ALBERT HUGH
3) DARIEL PAULINO 4) RHYEEM HENRY
11 THOMAS JEFFERSON CAMPUS 'B' 9:48.06
1) MUSTAFAA BEY 2) TERONE WEBSTER
3) ERIC WALKER 4) TYLER MILUS
12 MIDWOOD 'E' 9:48.59
1) MARVING FRANCOIS 2) DIEGO DELGADO
3) BOSKHALEM AZY 4) CHUN TO CHU
13 MIDWOOD 'D' 9:49.25
1) MATTHEW CONENNA 2) CHRISTIAN NAHSHAL
3) DANIEL THORNTON 4) FRANZ ALEXIS
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MARQUIS LILLARD THOMAS JEFFE 6-00.00 10
2 TERSON MODESTE SHEEPSHEAD B 5-08.00 8
3 SAMUEL JEUNE ABRAHAM LINC 5-06.00 6
4 JAKIEL DAVID JAMES MADISO 5-04.00 4
5 FERNAND AUGUSTE JAMES MADISO 5-02.00 2
6 ABDOULAYE DIALLO SHEEPSHEAD B J5-02.00 1
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JAMES TRIEU BROOKLYN TEC 8-06.00 10
2 DEXTER DOWNES THOMAS JEFFE 7-06.00 8
3 NICKROY PRINCE THOMAS JEFFE 6-06.00 6
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MOSES EDWARDS LAFAYETTE ED 21-11.50 10
2 ROBERT KEMP JAMES MADISO 20-11.00 8
3 MUSTAPHA NOIBI SOUTH SHORE 20-07.50 6
4 RICHARDSON PIERRE MEDGAR EVERS 20-07.25 4
5 RONNIE SCOTT LAFAYETTE ED 20-07.00 2
6 TAHJ LEE CANARSIE EDU 20-04.00 1
7 NICKINO ALLWOOD MEDGAR EVERS 19-04.75
7 RICHARD KEMP ERASMUS HALL 19-04.75
9 TERSON MODESTE SHEEPSHEAD B 18-09.50
10 ANTHONY BAILEY SOUTH SHORE 18-07.75
11 ENOCH JEMMOTT SOUTH SHORE 18-02.00
12 NASIR THOMPSON LAFAYETTE ED 18-01.75
13 DARRION CARABI WINGATE EDUC 18-00.50
14 KEITH JONES MEDGAR EVERS 17-09.00
15 BYRON GAYLE SOUTH SHORE 17-07.50
16 JUSTIN DILLION LAFAYETTE ED 17-07.00
17 JAVON LEWIS THOMAS JEFFE 16-08.50
18 SHAWN NASH LAFAYETTE ED 16-07.50
19 RICHARD HECTOR SHEEPSHEAD B 16-03.50
20 SEAN D AVILAR THOMAS JEFFE 16-02.50
21 MOHAMMAD AHEAD BROOKLYN TEC 15-10.50
22 DEREK LAYNE BROOKLYN TEC 14-01.00
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RONNIE SCOTT LAFAYETTE ED 46-01.00 10
2 NICKINO ALLWOOD MEDGAR EVERS 45-02.50 8
3 ANTHONY BAILEY SOUTH SHORE 42-01.50 6
4 SEAN D AVILAR THOMAS JEFFE 41-11.00 4
5 RICHARD KEMP ERASMUS HALL 41-06.00 2
6 CHADRICK MARTIN MEDGAR EVERS 41-02.00 1
7 TAJ BLOUNT ODEN MIDWOOD 40-08.00
8 TRAIVON GILCHRIST THOMAS JEFFE 40-06.00
9 MOSES EDWARDS LAFAYETTE ED 40-03.50
10 NASIR THOMPSON LAFAYETTE ED 39-02.50
10 SHAKIR BRYAN WILLIAM E. G 39-02.50
12 MICHAEL MARK ERASMUS HALL 38-04.00
13 RICHARD HECTOR SHEEPSHEAD B 36-02.00
14 YASHUA CLEMONS SOUTH SHORE 35-06.00
15 TYLER MILUS THOMAS JEFFE 34-04.50
16 DEXTER DOWNES THOMAS JEFFE 33-11.00
17 MOHAMMAD AHEAD BROOKLYN TEC 33-06.00
18 ZUBERI SHURY LAFAYETTE ED 33-02.50
-- BRENDON GABRIEL BOYS AND GIR FOUL
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MARK GOLDMAN MIDWOOD 45-04.50 10
2 DONTE BARNETT CLARA BARTON 44-09.25 8
3 LESLEY CLERVIL THOMAS JEFFE 44-08.00 6
4 BRANDON BROWN TILDEN EDUCA 42-02.00 4
5 STEVE BAKER CLARA BARTON 41-05.50 2
6 TARIK REGISTE THOMAS JEFFE 40-01.25 1
7 ROBERT THOMAS FORT HAMILTO 39-09.75
8 DEION HICKS ERASMUS HALL 37-06.00
9 CHRISTOPHE WOOLBRIGHT LAFAYETTE ED 37-05.25
10 JASON ROSADO LAFAYETTE ED 34-08.25
11 DON ROYCE CREPPIN LAFAYETTE ED 31-05.25
12 JAYQUAN BARTLETT MIDWOOD 27-05.75
13 BAHAA NASSER BROOKLYN TEC 25-09.75
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 STEVE BAKER CLARA BARTON 121-00 10
2 LESLEY CLERVIL THOMAS JEFFE 113-08 8
3 TARIK REGISTE THOMAS JEFFE 111-01 6
4 DONTE BARNETT CLARA BARTON 108-00 4
5 GARY SYDNEY PROSPECT HEI 100-05 2
6 ARMANI HILL EAST NEW YOR 90-06 1
7 MARK GOLDMAN MIDWOOD 89-06
8 BAHAA NASSER BROOKLYN TEC 75-07
9 OSHANE BARNES SOUTH SHORE 73-07
10 KADEEM WILLIAMS SHEEPSHEAD B 72-09
11 JAYQUAN BARTLETT MIDWOOD 72-05
12 JAVON JACKSON CLARA BARTON 64-00
13 DEANDRE WALTERS EAST NEW YOR 57-01
14 ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ HS TELECOMMU 54-02
15 MOHAMMAD FARRAJ HS TELECOMMU 53-01
16 ABDULLAH NABEEN HS TELECOMMU 50-05
17 MATHEW LE HS TELECOMMU 33-06
-- JOSUE SAINT VIL SOUTH SHORE FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OSHANE BARNES SOUTH SHORE 147-08 10
2 NICKROY PRINCE THOMAS JEFFE 146-08 8
3 STEVE BAKER CLARA BARTON 137-00 6
4 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 136-03 4
5 JOSUE SAINT VIL SOUTH SHORE 122-09 2
6 TREVON BASCOMB THOMAS JEFFE 121-10 1
7 DONTE BARNETT CLARA BARTON 120-11
8 TARIK REGISTE THOMAS JEFFE 113-00
9 ESDRAS CHARLES THOMAS JEFFE 99-00
10 JAMES TRIEU BROOKLYN TEC 97-06
11 RANDELLE TUDOR PROSPECT HEI 96-06
12 LESLEY CLERVIL THOMAS JEFFE 95-08
13 GARY SYDNEY PROSPECT HEI 94-07
14 JAMESON WIENER BROOKLYN TEC 92-04
15 ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ HS TELECOMMU 91-04
16 MARQUIS LILLARD THOMAS JEFFE 84-08
17 CEDRICK ALEXANDRE SOUTH SHORE 83-11
18 MARK GOLDMAN MIDWOOD 76-02
19 KADEEM WILLIAMS SHEEPSHEAD B 70-02
20 JOSEPH POWELL PROSPECT HEI 67-10
21 MOHAMMAD FARRAJ HS TELECOMMU 65-04
22 TYLER MILUS THOMAS JEFFE 60-03
-- ARMANI HILL EAST NEW YOR ND
-- AMUNIKE PRINCE FRANKLIN K. FOUL
-- JAYQUAN BARTLETT MIDWOOD FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 4:38.00 693
2 QASIM RAY THOMAS JEFFE 4:52.00 607
3 NICKROY PRINCE THOMAS JEFFE 4:58.00 571
4 TRAIVON GILCHRIST THOMAS JEFFE 4:58.60 568
5 MARQUIS LILLARD THOMAS JEFFE 5:33.00 385
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 15.20 797
2 QASIM RAY THOMAS JEFFE 16.60 641
3 TRAIVON GILCHRIST THOMAS JEFFE 17.00 599
4 NICKROY PRINCE THOMAS JEFFE 17.80 520
5 MARQUIS LILLARD THOMAS JEFFE 19.80 346
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 1.73m 569
1 MARQUIS LILLARD THOMAS JEFFE 1.73m 569
3 QASIM RAY THOMAS JEFFE 1.67m 520
4 NICKROY PRINCE THOMAS JEFFE 1.55m 426
5 TRAIVON GILCHRIST THOMAS JEFFE 1.49m 381
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 6.15m 619
2 QASIM RAY THOMAS JEFFE 5.88m 561
3 NICKROY PRINCE THOMAS JEFFE 5.41m 463
4 MARQUIS LILLARD THOMAS JEFFE 5.23m 427
5 TRAIVON GILCHRIST THOMAS JEFFE 5.21m 423
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 12.43m 633
2 NICKROY PRINCE THOMAS JEFFE 10.59m 521
3 TRAIVON GILCHRIST THOMAS JEFFE 8.75m 411
4 MARQUIS LILLARD THOMAS JEFFE 8.70m 408
5 QASIM RAY THOMAS JEFFE 8.55m 399
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ROMARIO MCDOWELL THOMAS JEFFE 3311 10
2 QASIM RAY THOMAS JEFFE 2728 8
3 NICKROY PRINCE THOMAS JEFFE 2501 6
4 TRAIVON GILCHRIST THOMAS JEFFE 2382 4
5 MARQUIS LILLARD THOMAS JEFFE 2135 2
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Medgar Evers College Prep 145 2) Brooklyn Technical 135
3) Midwood 87.66 4) Clara Barton 67.33
5) Boys and Girls High Schoo 61 6) Benjamin Banneker Academy 33
6) Sheepshead Bay 33 8) Erasmus Hall Campus 31
9) Thomas Jefferson Campus 18 10) East New York Transit Tec 12
11) Franklin K. Lane Campus 10 12) South Shore 7
13) James Madison 2 13) Lafayette Educational Com 2
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thomas Jefferson Campus 142 2) South Shore 69
3) Midwood 64 4) Boys and Girls High Schoo 58
5) Medgar Evers College Prep 44 6) Sheepshead Bay 42
7) Brooklyn Technical 39 8) Clara Barton 30
9) Lafayette Educational Com 22 10) James Madison 20
11) East New York Transit Tec 19 12) Erasmus Hall Campus 18
13) Tilden Educational Campus 14 14) Prospect Heights Campus 10
15) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 6 16) William E. Grady 5
16) HS Telecommunication Arts 5 18) Fort Hamilton 2
18) Franklin K. Lane Campus 2 20) Canarsie Educational Camp 1